Noble Park Bowls Club

46-56 Moodemere St, Noble Park VIC 3174

(03) 9562 3182

2019 - 2020 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles:

WINNER: Robert Connolly
RUNNER-UP: Brian Duggan

Men's Pairs:

WINNER:
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER:
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Ian Leggett
RUNNER-UP: Erol Baldsing

Open Mixed Pairs:

WINNER:
RUNNER-UP:

2018 - 2019 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles:

WINNER: Robert Connolly
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Stuart Woodford & Phil Morrison
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER:
RUNNER-UP:

Proportional:

WINNER:
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER:
RUNNER-UP:

Open Mixed Pairs:

WINNER:
RUNNER-UP:

2017 - 2018 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles:

WINNER: Robert Connolly
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: David Ward & Steve Englebright
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pair's:

WINNER: Jo Beck & Ross Burrows
RUNNER-UP:

Proportional:

WINNER: Graham Hetherington
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Russell Keay
RUNNER-UP:

Open Mixed Triples:

WINNER: Maree Church, Steve Englebright & Tom Fox
RUNNER-UP:

2016 - 2017 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles:

WINNER: Harry Fox
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Bernard Stingel & Peter Gliddon
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pair's:

WINNER: Betty Gooch & Tom Fox
RUNNER-UP:

Proportional:

WINNER: Steve Englebright & Carol Hardham
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Ernie Spence
RUNNER-UP:

2015 - 2016 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men Singles:

WINNER: Paul Petersen
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Graham Hetherington & Graeme Wilcox
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Shirley Kerrison & Matthew Azzopardi
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Brian Caffery
RUNNER-UP:

Proportional:

WINNER: Frank Ruse
RUNNER-UP:

:

WINNER:
RUNNER-UP:

2014 - 2015 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles:

WINNER: Ross Burrows
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Alan Douglas & Tom Fox
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Shirley Kerrison, Matthew Azzopardi
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Triples:

WINNER: Ria Van Loon, Peter Ralph & Eddie Van Loon
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Jan Alley
RUNNER-UP:

Proportional:

WINNER: Graham Hetherington
RUNNER-UP:

2013 - 2014 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles:

WINNER: Alf Bell
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Alan Douglas & Tom Fox
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Triple's:

WINNER: Frank Ruse, Peter Andrews, Jan Faber
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Shirley Kerrison, Matthew Azzopardi
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Triples:

WINNER: Ria Van Loon, Peter Ralph, Eddie Van Loon
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Annmarie Wiley
RUNNER-UP:

Proportional:

WINNER: Eddie Van Loon
RUNNER-UP:

2012- 2013 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles :

WINNER: Michael Hopkins
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Patric McInerney, Harry Fox
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Maree Andrews, Robert Anderson
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Graham Hetherington
RUNNER-UP:

2011 - 2012 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles :

WINNER: Paul Petersen
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Pat Costello & George Szyszko
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Triples:

WINNER: Jim McCallum, Reg Vernon & Graeme Arms
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Triples:

WINNER: Tom Glynn, Rosie Fox & Harry Fox
RUNNER-UP:

2010 - 2011 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles :

WINNER: Harry Fox
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Alf Bell & Mathew Azzopardi
RUNNER-UP: J

Men's Triples:

WINNER: Anthony Anderson, Norm Watson & Bob Anderson
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Jo Beck & Ross Burrows
RUNNER-UP:

2009 - 2010 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles :

WINNER: John Bennett
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Micheal Hopkins & Trevor Hewish
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Eddy Van Loon & Ria VanLoon
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Triples:

WINNER: John Heathcote, Reg Johnstone & Sandy Paterson
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Stewart Blackburn
RUNNER-UP:

2008 - 2009 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles :

WINNER: Paul Petersen
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Paul Petersen & Jim McCallum
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: P Geisler & F Geisler
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Triples:

WINNER: R Martin, A Douglas & S Woodford
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Triples:

WINNER: P Coates, L Goodchild & J Dennis
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Ron Ameer
RUNNER-UP:

2007 - 2008 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles :

WINNER: Frank Geisler
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Bob Anderson & Ross Burrows
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Ross Burrows & Jo Beck
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Triples:

WINNER: Sandy Patterson, Reg Johnstone & John Heathcote
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Steven Arms
RUNNER-UP:

2006 - 2007 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles :

WINNER: Paul Peterson
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: Bob Anderson & Ross Burrows
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Jim McCallum & Lyn Goodchild
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Triples:

WINNER: Paul Petersen, Larry Povh & Trevor Hewish
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Triples:

WINNER: Paul Petersen, Josephine Delange & Michael Hopkins
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Ian MacDowall
RUNNER-UP:

2005 - 2006 Club Championship Trophy Winners

Men's Singles :

WINNER: Paul Peterson
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Pairs:

WINNER: John Bennett, Sandy Patterson
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Pairs:

WINNER: Jim McCallum, Lyn Goodchild
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Triples:

WINNER: Alf Bell, John Bennett, Ron Medley
RUNNER-UP:

Mixed Triples:

WINNER: John Gissing, Marge Gissing, Kevin Hammond
RUNNER-UP:

Men's Fours:

WINNER: Trevor Hewish, Michael Hopkins, Jim McCallum, Jan Faber
RUNNER-UP:

Novice:

WINNER: Pat Costello
RUNNER-UP:

Noble Park Bowls Club is an affiliated club of NOBLE PARK FOOTBALL SOCIAL CLUB.


Like us FB portrait Banner